ProART Company 2017

March

20. 3. Brno, Villa Tugendhat: Setkání ve skleněném pokoji (Meeting in the Glassroom): Radka Fišarová

24. 3. Ostrava, Provoz Hlubina: Shall I compare thee to a summer´s day? (as part of Dance, Dance... Otherwise we are lost) + Tanzkompanie BOkomplex

April

2. 4. Plzeň, Moving Station: Shall I compare thee to a summer´s day? (as part of Dance, Dance... Otherwise we are lost) + Tanzkompanie BOkomplex

22. 4. Dresden - Radebeul, Tanzwoche Dresden Gala 2017: Another Jan (solo)

May

22. 5. Brno, Villa Loew Beer: Shall I compare thee to a summer´s day? (as part of Dance, Dance... Otherwise we are lost) + Tanzkompanie BOkomplex

June

12. 6. Brno, Villa Tugendhat: Setkání ve skleněném pokoji: Iva Bittová

29. 6. Liberec, Lázně: Shall I compare thee to a summer´s day? (as part of ProART Festival 2017)

30. 6. Liberec, Lázně: Oneness - work in progress (as part of Dance, Dance... Otherwise we are lost)

July

17. 7.  Brno, Villa Tugendhat: Setkání ve skleněném pokoji: Kateřina Beranová

18. 7. Brno, CED: Oneness - work in progress (as part of ProART Festival 2017)

28. 7. 17:00 + 20:00 Valtice, Zámecké divadlo: Shall I compare thee to a summer´s day?

31. 7. Brno, Villa Tugendhat: Setkání ve skleněném pokoji: Michal Horáček

Septembre

4. 9. Brno, Villa Tugendhat: Setkání ve skleněném pokoji: Eva Pilarová

20. 9. Pilsen, Moving Station - Workshop ProART + Phase Zero Productions

21. 9. Pilsen, Moving Station - ONENESS - CZ_premiere

22. + 23. 9. Brno, CED - CZ_premiere

23. 9. Brno - Workshop ProART + Phase Zero Productions

26. + 27. 9. Dresden, Projekttheater - ONENESS - DE_premiere

Octobre

7. 10. ChebFestival jednoho herce - BLATNÝ - solo

28. 10. Brno, Besední dům - Melnyk: Poetic reflections in free moments

29. 10. Prague, České muzeum hudby - Melnyk: Poetic reflections in free moments

ProART Company 2016

January

29. 1. / Oxford House London, UK - Vitka + Blatný + JAN http://www.oxfordhouse.org.uk/

30. + 31. 1. / Oxford House London, UK - workshops

February

15. 2. / Brno, Villa Tugendhat: Setkání ve skleněném pokoji (Meeting in the Glassroom)

22. 2. / Brno, Villa Tugendhat: Setkání ve skleněném pokoji (Meeting in the Glassroom)

March

20. 3. / Prague, České muzeum hudby: Schubert: WINTERREISE... Winter Journey

June

6. a 7. 6. / Brno, Villa TugendhatSetkání ve skleněném pokoji: ZDENEK KONVALINA (Fratres + Cadenza)

8. 6. / Brno, Villa TugendhatSetkání ve skleněném pokoji: JURAJ KUKURA

13. 6. / Brno, Divadlo RedutaCreation 2016 - Fratres, Cadenza, Pilgrim Song (Ensemble Opera Diversa)

July

1. 7. / Brno CED - Cadenza, Abbys, Pilgrim Song

4. 7. / Brno Villa Tugendhat - Vitka

18. 7. / Brno Vila Tugendhat - Setkání ve skleněném pokoji: BÁRA BASIKOVÁ (Meeting in the Glassroom)

21. 7. / Brno CED - Sonnets

25. 7. / Valtice Castle Theatre - Emoticon

26. 7. / Valtice Castle Theatre - Vitka

August

22. 8. / Brno, Villa TugendhatSetkání ve skleněném pokoji: DAGMAR PECKOVÁ (Meeting in the Glassroom)

(incl. Pilgrim Song)

October

6. 10. / Brest, Francie -  Another Jan

7. 10. / Brest, Francie - Blatný - solo

26. + 27. 10. / Brno, Industra - W. S. SONNETS (International Choreographers Project: Shakespeare 400)

28. 10. / Valtice, Zámecké divadloW. S. SONNETS (International Choreographers Project: Shakespeare 400)

November

5. 11. / Linz, Lange Nacht - Pilgrim Song + Zdenka´s Variations

7. + 8. 11. / Brno, Uměleckoprůmyslové muzeum - SPACES II. Bits and Pieces (Pilgrim Song, Cadenza, Zdenka´s Variations. Abbys a další)

19. 11. / Malta, Msida - Emoticon + workshop 20. 11.

25. + 26. 11. / Liberec, LázněSPACES II. Bits and Pieces (Pilgrim Song, Cadenza, Sonnets and others) + workshop 26. - 27. 11.

December

5. a 6. 12. / Brno, Vila Loew Beer - W. S. SONNETS (International Choreographers Project: Shakespeare 400)

7. 12. / Brno, Villa TUgendhat - Setkání ve skleněném pokoji: VLASTIMIL HARAPES (Meeting in the Glassroom)

ProART Company 2015

January

26. 1. - 31. 1. / Seoul, South Korea - Korean National University of Arts, School of Dance - ProART Choreographic Masterclass

31. 1. / Seoul, South Korea - Korean National University of Arts - SPACES - research solo

March

14. 3. / Czech Centre Paris, France - EmoticonJAN

15. 3. / Canaldanse Paris, France - EmoticonJAN

May

13. 5. / Bonn (Germany), Bonner Theater Nacht - MOTION SCORES: Dvořák www.bonnertheaternacht.de

19:45 + 20:45 + 21:45 + 22:45

June

12. 6. / LINZ, Austria - Lange Nacht der Buehnen - Lentos: EMOTICON (19:18 + 23:00)

More HERE

July

20. + 21. 7. / BRNO - Villa Tugendhat: POETS OF THE CITY / Básníci města (20:00)

25. 7. / BRNO - DnO: Another Jan / Volume 2 (20:00)

26. 7. / PRAHA - Ponec: Another Jan / Volume 2 (20:00)

28. 7. / PRAHA - NoD: POETS OF THE CITY / Básníci města (20:00)

September

14. a 15. 9. / Poets of the City / Brno - Villa Tugendhat (20:00)

18. 9. / Workshop + Gala for Africa - Poetry in dance: NAIROBI (Kenia) - STORYMOJA FESTIVAL

19. 9. / BLATNÝNAIROBI (Kenia) - STORYMOJA FESTIVAL

October

17. 10. / Schubert: WINTERREISE... Winter Journey / Vienna, Kammeroper, 19:30 - opening night

Tickets HERE

November

9. - 11. 11. / Mitzpe Ramon, Izrael / Liat Dror Nir Ban Gal Dance School - Workshop with Martin Dvořák

20. 11. / SPACES / HaDivadlo, Brno - Czech-German Contemporary Dance Evening

21. + 22. 11. / Brno, Astorka - workshops

27. 11. / Napoli - workshop

28. 11. / Emoticon / Napoli, Italy

December

1. + 2. 12. / SPACES / Liberec, Oblastní galerie v Lázních

17. + 18. 12. / Schubert: WINTERREISE... Winter Journey / Brno, Uměleckoprůmyslové muzeum

19. 12. / Schubert: WINTERREISE... Winter Journey / Silesian Theatre Opava

ProART Company 2014

March

24. 3. Bratislava / Elledanse: JAN - triple bill (Milada, Sfida Furioso, Jan)

Mai

19. + 20. + 21. 5. Brno / Vila Tugendhat: USPUD_emoticon (opening nights)

23. 5. Bratislava / Elledanse: USPUD_emoticon

June

6. 6. Giessen, Germany / Stadttheater (Tanz Art Ost West): SFIDA FURIOSO

14. 6. 19:45 + 21:00 - Linz, Rakousko

July

21. 7. Brno / ProART Festival / USPUD_emoticon / Divadlo na Orlí 20:00

22. 7. Brno / ProART Festival / Milada + JAN / Divadlo na Orlí 20:00

26. 7. Brno / ProART Festival / Motion Scores I-IV / Divadlo na Orlí 20:00

29. 7. Prague / ProART Festival / USPUD_emoticon / NoD 20:00

31. 7. Prague / ProART Festival / Milada + JAN / NoD 20:00

August

3. 8. Prague / ProART Festival / Motion Scores I-VIII / NoD 20:00

23. 8. Budapest / Budapest Dance Theatre / Emoticon / 20:00

September

13. 9. Bratislava / Elledanse / EmoticonMotion Scores I-V / 20:00

October

8. 10. Mitzpe Ramon / Israel / Sukkot Festival / Hangar Adama: Emoticon

9. - 10. 10. Mitzpe Ramon / Izrael / Sukkot Festival / Hangar Adama: ProART workshop / Irene Bauer, Martin Dvořák - yoga, repertory, partnering

November

8. 11. 20:00 + 9. 11. 18:00 Brno / Moravská Galerie - Umělecko-průmyslové muzeum / Motion Scoresopening night

9. 11. Brno 14:15 / Dance Life Expo / Motion Scores IV.+X. + Emoticon (short cuts)

14. 11. Vienna / Theater Brett / Mitteleuropäisches Theaterkarussell 2014 / Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata_Emoticon

16. 11. Dresden-Radebeul / Landesbuehnen Sachsen / Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata_ Emoticon

29. + 30. 11. Bonn / Brotfabrik / Another Jan (opening night) + JAN

December

12. 12. 20:00 Praha / Ponec / Motion Scoresopening night

13. 12. 20:00 Bratislava / Elledanse / Motion Scores - opening night

19. 12. 20:00 Praha / Ponec / Another Jan (opening night) + Emoticon

20. 12. 20:00 Brno / Divadlo na Orlí / Another Jan (opening night) + Emoticon

30. 12. Malta, La Valetta - Spectacular Ballet Gala / Motion Scores: Janáček + Dvořák / Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata (1. věta) - Spaces - solo

ProART Company 2013

June

28. + 29. 6. Warschau / Poland / Festival Zawirowania: ProART workshop / Martin Dvořák, contemporary ballet

30. 6. Warschau / Poland / Festival Zawirowania: STRING QUARTETS

INFO

July

12. 7. Bleiburg / Austria / Lange Nacht des Tanzes - Centre for Choreography of Johann Kresnik / 20:30 + 22:30 + 23:15: SFIDA FURIOSO

INFO

21. 7. Brno / ProART Festival / DnO: STRING QUARTETS

24. 7. Brno / ProART Festival / DnO: JAN (work in progress as part of Gala ProART)

25. 7. Brno / ProART Festival / DnO: SFIDA FURIOSO

26. 7. Brno / ProART Festival / DnO: JAN (work in progress as part of Zen Dance)

28. 7. Praha / ProART Festival / NoD: JAN (work in progress as part of Zen Dance)

29. 7. Praha / MAGISTRÁLA - NOVÁ PRAŽSKÁ TŘÍDA - OPEN STAGE I. P. PAVLOVA: ProART workshop / Martin Dvořák, yoga 16:00 - 18:00

31. 7. Prague / ProART Festival / NoD: STRING QUARTETS

August

1. 8. Prague / ProART Festival / NoD: JAN

2. 8. Prague / ProART Festival / NoD: SFIDA FURIOSO

4. 8. Prague / MAGISTRÁLA - NOVÁ PRAŽSKÁ TŘÍDA - OPEN STAGE I. P. PAVLOVA / 20:00h: SFIDA FURIOSO (CANCELED due stormy weather)

19. - 23. 8. Budapest / Hungary / Budapest Dance Theatre Festival / Depo Studio: ProART workshop / Martin Dvořák, repertory

19. 8. Budapest / Hungary / Budapest Dance Theatre Festival / Depo Studio: SFIDA FURIOSO + JAN

INFO

September

19. - 21. 9. Mitzpe Ramon / Israel / Sukkot Festival / Hangar Adama: ProART workshop / Irene Bauer, Martin Dvořák, Alena Pajasová - yoga, modern, contemporary, repertory, Release

20. 9. Mitzpe Ramon / Israel / Sukkot Festival / Hangar Adama: SFIDA FURIOSO + JAN

October

14. 10. Rome / Italy / Teatro Greco: STRING QUARTETS

15. - 18. 10. Bratislava / Slovakia / Bratislava v pohybe: ProART workshop / Martin Dvořák, contemporary ballet a repertory

19. 10. Bratislava / Slovakia / Bratislava v pohybe: STRING QUARTETS

20. 10. Brno / DnO: SFIDA FURIOSO + MILADA + JAN (Brno opening night)

23. 10. Praha 11:00 + 18:00 / Památník na Vítkově: SFIDA FURIOSO + MILADA + JAN

November

3. - 12. 11. Mitzpe Ramon / Israel / Liat Dror Nir Ben Gal Dance School: ProART workshop / Martin Dvořák, yoga, partnering, repertory, contact improvisation

9. + 16. + 23. Linz / Austria / Tanzschule Nura: ProART workshops / Irene Bauer, Martin Dvořák - strength, release, focus

December

2. 12. Jerusalem / Israel / Machol Shalem: SFIDA FURIOSO

7. 12. Ósan / Korea: Beethoven - Janáček: KREUTZER SONATA

28. 12. Malta: Islamey + Tancredi´s Tears - Ballet Gala / Malta Art Events

ProART Company 2012

January

19. and 20. 1. Soldier´s Tale - Besední dům, Brno

February

11. and 12. 2. Bodies in Danger: (Brotherhood-Proposition-Foreign Bodies) - Studio Alt@, Praha

March

17. 3. Brucknerhaus Linz (A) - Gala NURA Tanzschule / "ISLAMEY" Choreography and Dance: Martin Dvořák

24. 3. Bodies in Danger: (Brotherhood-Foreign Bodies-Bon vieux temps) - DIOD, Jihlava

April

1. 4. DATANZDA - Tanzhaus Zürich (CH) / "PAS PERDUS" Choreography: Félix Duméril, Performing: Alena Pajasová & Félix Duméril (Company ProART + T42 Dance Projects) INFO HERE

27. 4. Elledanse, Bratislava / Těla v nebezpečí / Bodies in Danger: - CANCELED - change the program due to injury - KREUTZER SONATA

28. 4. Stadion na Kounicove, Brno / Těla v nebezpečí / Bodies in Danger - CANCELED - change the program due to injury - KREUTZER SONATA

Mai

12. 5. Tanzhaus Zurich (CH) - Lange Nacht der Kurzen und Knappen / Jana Ryšlavá: WITH(out) WINGS

June

2. 6. Bon vieux temps (20:00+22:00) + Jana Ryšlavá: WITH(out) WINGS (21:30) / Lange Nacht der Buehne, Linz, Rakousko

25. 6. Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata (duett) - Prague, Dance Open Air Festival - nádvoří Lichtenštejnského paláce

July

7. 7. Beethoven-Tolstoj-Janáček: KREUTZER SONATA - Festival Zawirowania - Warschau, Poland

21. 7. Beethoven-Tolstoj-Janáček: KREUTZER SONATA - ProART Festival 2012 - Brno, Divadlo Bolka Polívky

26. 7. Balakirew: ISLAMEY (solo) Choreography and Dance: Martin Dvořák - GalaProART Festival - Brno, Divadlo Bolka polívky

27. 7. Isira Makuloluwe: ISTVAN (working title) - ProART Festival 2012 - Brno, Divadlo Bolka Polívky

2. 8. Balakirew: ISLAMEY (solo) Choreography and Dance: Martin Dvořák - GalaProART Festival - Praha, NoD

3. 8. Beethoven-Tolstoj-Janáček: KREUTZER SONATA - ProART Festival 2012 - Praha, NoD

4. 8. Isira Makuloluwe: ISTVAN (working title) - ProART Festival 2012 - Praha, NoD

October

1. 10. 2012 - Sukkot Festival - Hangar Adama, Mitzpe Ramon / Liat Dror Nir Ben Gal Dance Company / Israel - "Beethoven: KREUTZER SONATA" + "Istvan: 1951"

6. 10. - Quinzena de Danca Almada - International Contemporary Dance Festival / Almada, Portugal - "Foreign Bodies"

7. 10. - Quinzena de Danca Almada - International Contemporary Dance Festival / Sessimbra, Portugal - "Foreign Bodies"

14. 10. - Kalászi Kortárs Tánctalálkozó / Budapest - Budakalasz, Hungary / "Beethoven: KREUTZER SONATA" + "Istvan: 1951"

December

STRING QUARTETS

Creation 2012 by Martin Dvořák and Isira Makuloluwe

INFO HERE

9. 12. Divadlo Rokoko, Praha (opening night)

14. 12. Divadlo na Orlí / Hudebně-dramatická laboratoř JAMU, Brno

 

15. 12. Elledanse, Bratislava, Slovakia

16. 12. Divadlo na Orlí / Hudebně-dramatická laboratoř JAMU, Brno

ProART Company 2011

As members of Company ProART have been performing:

Irene Bauer, Martin Dvořák, Lenka Kolářová, Petr Kolář, Alena Pajasová, Mirka Prokešová, Jana Ryšlavá

as guests: Kateřina Benešová, Lenka Růžičková and Robin Sobek

Company ProART´s shows in 2011:

January

25. 1. Short Pieces: Pure Beauty (Malstroem-N.B.G.-Karenin-Bon vieux temps) – Divadlo Barka, Brno

27. 1. Giselle: Revenge – Studio Alta, Praha

28. 1. Giselle: Revenge – Studio Alta, Praha

April

20. 4. Giselle: Revenge – DIOD, Jihlava (11 hod a 19:30 hod)

21. 4. Giselle: Revenge – Divadlo Barka

Mai

11. and 12. 5. Foreign Bodies – Wannieck Gallery, Brno

18. 5. Short Pieces: Pure Beauty (Malstroem-N.B.G.-Endless Flights-Karenin-Foreign Bodies)

28. 5. MASA – Mezi ploty, Praha – Bohnice

June

4. 6. Malstroem + Foreign Bodies – Lange Nacht der Buehne, Linz, Rakousko (18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30)

5. 6. Short Pieces: Foreign Bodies (Malstroem-MASA-Karenin-Foreign Bodies) – Studio Alta, Praha

22. 6. Giselle: Revenge – Elledanse, Bratislava

July

As part of Festival ProART:

15. 7. Foreign Bodies – Divadlo Bolka Polívky, Brno

21. 7. Brotherhood – Stadion, Brno

22. 7. Bon vieux temps – Stadion, Brno

25. 7. Bon vieux temps – Rokoko, Praha

26. 7. Giselle: Revenge – Rokoko, Praha

30. 7. Brotherhood – Rokoko, Praha

31. 7. Foreign Bodies – Rokoko, Praha

October

14. and 15. 10. Giselle: Revenge - Quinzena de Danca de Almada, Montijo + Sessimbra, Portugal

31. 10. Foreign Bodies + Brotherhood: Rituály dneška - Památník Vítkov, Praha

November

20. 11. Beethoven-Tolstoj-Janáček: Kreutzer Sonata – České muzeum hudby, Praha

22. 11. Beethoven-Tolstoj-Janáček: Kreutzer Sonata – Divadlo Bolka Polívky, Brno

27. 11. Beethoven-Tolstoj-Janáček: Kreutzer Sonata – Rokoko, Praha

28. 11. Beethoven-Tolstoj-Janáček: Kreutzer Sonata – DIOD, Jihlava

undefined